Menu superrugby.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2018 Investec Super Rugby

2018 Super Rugby Draw PDF Download

2017 Investec Super Rugby Finals Series

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Quarterfinal
21 Jul Brumbies v Hurricanes Canberra 9:35 PM 16-35
22 Jul Crusaders v Highlanders AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 17-0
23 Jul Lions v Sharks Johannesburg 12:30 AM 23-21
23 Jul Stormers v Chiefs Cape Town 3:00 AM 11-17
Semifinal
29 Jul Crusaders v Chiefs AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 27-13
30 Jul Lions v Hurricanes Johannesburg 12:30 AM 44-29
Final
06 Aug Lions v Crusaders Johannesburg 2:00 AM 17-25


Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Round 1
23 Feb Rebels v Blues Melbourne 9:45 PM 18-56
24 Feb Highlanders v Chiefs Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 15-24
24 Feb Reds v Sharks Brisbane 10:00 PM 28-26
25 Feb Sunwolves v Hurricanes Tokyo 5:15 PM 17-83
25 Feb Crusaders v Brumbies AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 17-13
25 Feb Waratahs v Force Sydney 9:45 PM 19-13
26 Feb Cheetahs v Lions Bloemfontein 2:05 AM 25-28
26 Feb Kings v Jaguares Port Elizabeth 4:15 AM 26-39
26 Feb Stormers v Bulls Cape Town 6:30 AM 37-24
Round 2
02 Mar Force v Reds Perth 11:30 PM 26-19
03 Mar Chiefs v Blues FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 41-26
04 Mar Hurricanes v Rebels Westpac Stadium, Wellington 5:15 PM 71-6
04 Mar Highlanders v Crusaders Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 27-30
04 Mar Brumbies v Sharks Canberra 9:45 PM 22-27
04 Mar Sunwloves v Kings Singapore 11:55 PM 23-37
05 Mar Lions v Waratahs Johannesburg 2:05 AM 55-36
05 Mar Stormers v Jaguares Cape Town 4:15 AM 32-25
05 Mar Cheetahs v Bulls Bloemfontein 6:30 AM 34-28
Round 3
10 Mar Chiefs v Hurricanes FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 26-18
10 Mar Brumbies v Force Canberra 9:45 PM 25-17
11 Mar Blues v Highlanders Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 12-16
11 Mar Reds v Crusaders Brisbane 9:45 PM 20-22
12 Mar Kings v Stormers Port Elizabeth 2:05 AM 10-41
12 Mar Cheetahs v Sunwolves Bloemfontein 4:15 AM 38-31
12 Mar Sharks v Waratahs Durban 6:30 AM 37-14
12 Mar Jaguares v Lions Buenos Aires 8:40 AM 36-24
Round 4
17 Mar Crusaders v Blues AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 33-24
17 Mar Rebels v Chiefs Melbourne 9:45 PM 14-27
18 Mar Bulls v Sunwolves Pretoria 6:00 AM 34-21
18 Mar Hurricanes v Highlanders Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 41-15
18 Mar Waratahs v Brumbies Sydney 9:45 PM 12-28
19 Mar Lions v Reds Johannesburg 4:15 AM 44-14
19 Mar Sharks v Kings Durban 6:30 AM 19-17
19 Mar Jaguares v Cheetahs Buenos Aires 8:40 AM 41-14
Round 5
24 Mar Crusaders v Force AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 45-17
24 Mar Rebels v Waratahs Melbourne 9:45 PM 25-32
25 Mar Blues v Bulls QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 38-14
25 Mar Brumbies v Highlanders Canberra 9:45 PM 13-18
25 Mar Sunwolves v Stormers Singapore 11:55 PM 31-44
26 Mar Kings v Lions Port Elizabeth 2:05 AM 19-42
26 Mar Cheetahs v Sharks Bloemfontein 4:15 AM 30-38
26 Mar Jaguares v Reds Buenos Aires 10:40 AM 22-8
Round 6
31 Mar Highlanders v Rebels Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 51-12
01 Apr Blues v Force Eden Park, Auckland 5:15 PM 24-15
01 Apr Chiefs v Bulls FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 28-12
01 Apr Reds v Hurricanes Brisbane 9:45 PM 15-34
02 Apr Stormers v Cheetahs Cape Town 2:05 AM 53-10
02 Apr Lions v Sharks Johannesburg 3:15 AM 34-29
02 Apr Waratahs v Crusaders Sydney 6:05 PM 22-41
Round 7
07 Apr Hurricanes v Waratahs Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 38-28
08 Apr Sunwolves v Bulls Tokyo 5:15 PM 21-20
08 Apr Highlanders v Blues Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 26-20
08 Apr Brumbies v Reds Canberra 9:45 PM 43-10
09 Apr Sharks v Jaguares Durban 1:05 AM 18-13
09 Apr Stormers v Chiefs Cape Town 3:15 AM 34-26
09 Apr Force v Kings Perth 6:05 PM 46-41
Round 8
14 Apr Crusaders v Sunwolves AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 50-3
15 Apr Reds v Kings Brisbane 5:05 PM 47-34
15 Apr Blues v Hurricanes Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 24-28
15 Apr Rebels v Brumbies Melbourne 9:45 PM 19-17
16 Apr Cheetahs v Chiefs Bloemfontein 1:05 AM 27-41
16 Apr Stormers v Lions Cape Town 3:15 AM 16-29
16 Apr Bulls v Jaguares Pretoria 5:30 AM 26-13
Round 9
21 Apr Hurricanes v Brumbies McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 56-21
21 Apr Waratahs v Kings Sydney 9:45 PM 24-26
22 Apr Lions v Jaguares Johannesburg 5:00 AM 24-21
22 Apr Highlanders v Sunwolves Invercargill 5:15 PM 40-15
22 Apr Crusaders v Stormers AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 57-24
22 Apr Force v Chiefs Perth 9:45 PM 7-16
23 Apr Bulls v Cheetahs Pretoria 3:15 AM 20-14
23 Apr Sharks v Rebels Durban 5:30 AM 9-9
Round 10
28 Apr Highlanders v Stormers Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 57-14
29 Apr Chiefs v Sunwolves FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 27-20
29 Apr Reds v Waratahs Brisbane 9:45 PM 26-29
29 Apr Force v Lions Perth 11:55 PM 15-24
30 Apr Cheetahs v Crusaders Bloemfontein 3:15 AM 21-48
30 Apr Kings v Rebels Port Elizabeth 5:30 AM 44-3
30 Apr Jaguares v Sharks Buenos Aires 7:40 AM 25-33
30 Apr Brumbies v Blues Canberra 6:05 PM 12-18
Round 11
05 May Cheetahs v Highlanders Bloemfontein 5:00 AM 41-45
05 May Hurricanes v Stormers Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 41-22
06 May Rebels v Lions Melbourne 5:00 PM 10-47
06 May Chiefs v Reds Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 46-17
06 May Waratahs v Blues Sydney 9:45 PM 33-40
07 May Sharks v Force Durban 1:05 AM 37-12
07 May Bulls v Crusaders Pretoria 3:15 AM 24-62
07 May Jaguares v Sunwolves Buenos Aires 9:40 AM 46-39
Round 12
12 May Blues v Cheetahs Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 50-32
12 May Brumbies v Lions Canberra 9:45 PM 6-13
13 May Crusaders v Hurricanes AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 20-12
13 May Rebels v Reds Melbourne 9:45 PM 24-29
14 May Bulls v Highlanders Pretoria 1:05 AM 10-17
14 May Kings v Sharks Port Elizabeth 3:15 AM 35-32
14 May Jaguares v Force Buenos Aires 9:40 AM 6-16
Round 13
19 May Chiefs v Crusaders Fiji 7:35 PM 24-31
20 May Stormers v Blues Cape Town 5:00 AM 30-22
20 May Hurricanes v Cheetahs Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 61-7
20 May Force v Highlanders Perth 9:45 PM 6-55
20 May Sunwolves v Sharks Singapore 11:55 PM 17-38
21 May Lions v Bulls Johannesburg 3:15 AM 51-14
21 May Kings v Brumbies Port Elizabeth 5:30 AM 10-19
21 May Waratahs v Rebels Sydney 6:05 PM 50-23
Round 14
26 May Blues v Chiefs Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 16-16
26 May Reds v Force Brisbane 9:45 PM 26-40
27 May Sunwolves v Cheetahs Tokyo 5:15 PM 7-47
27 May Highlanders v Waratahs Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 44-28
27 May Rebels v Crusaders Melbourne 9:45 PM 19-41
28 May Bulls v Hurricanes Pretoria 1:05 AM 20-34
28 May Sharks v Stormers Durban 3:15 AM 22-10
28 May Jaguares v Brumbies Buenos Aires 9:40 AM 15-39
29 May Lions v Kings Johannesburg 12:30 AM 54-10
Round 15
02 Jun Blues v Reds Apia, Samoa 7:35 PM 34-29
03 Jun Crusaders v Highlanders AMI Stadium, Christchurch 2:35 PM 25-22
03 Jun Chiefs v Waratahs FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 5:05 PM 46-31
03 Jun Brumbies v Rebels Canberra 9:45 PM 32-3
03 Jun Force v Hurricanes Perth 11:35 PM 12-34
01 Jul Sharks v Bulls Durban 5:00 AM 17-30
01 Jul Jaguares v Kings Buenos Aires 11:05 AM 30-31
02 Jul Cheetahs v Stormers Bloemfontein 1:05 AM 34-40
02 Jul Lions v Sunwolves Johannesburg 3:15 AM 94-7
Round 16
09 Jun Hurricanes v Chiefs Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 14-17
07 Jul Reds v Brumbies Brisbane 9:45 PM 16-15
07 Jul Force v Rebels Perth 11:55 PM 31-22
08 Jul Waratahs v Jaguares Sydney 9:45 PM 27-40
09 Jul Bulls v Kings Pretoria 3:15 AM 30-31
09 Jul Stormers v Sunwolves Cape Town 5:30 AM 52-15
Round 17
14 Jul Highlanders v Reds Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 40-17
14 Jul Rebels v Jaguares Melbourne 9:45 PM 29-32
15 Jul Kings v Cheetahs Port Elizabeth 5:00 AM 20-21
15 Jul Sunwolves v Blues Tokyo 3:05 PM 48-21
15 Jul Chiefs v Brumbies FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 5:15 PM 28-10
15 Jul Hurricanes v Crusaders Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 31-22
15 Jul Force v Waratahs Perth 9:45 PM 40-11
16 Jul Sharks v Lions Durban 3:15 AM 10-27
16 Jul Bulls v Stormers Pretoria 5:30 AM 33-41