Menu superrugby.co.nz
;

Fixtures & Results

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Round 1
25 Feb Highlanders v Blues Dunedin 7:35 PM 14-30
25 Feb Waratahs v Chiefs Sydney 9:40 PM 25-7
26 Feb Stormers v Sharks Cape Town 5:10 AM 26-12
26 Feb Brumbies v Crusaders Canberra 9:00 PM 32-21
26 Feb Reds v Hurricanes Brisbane 11:05 PM 10-24
27 Feb Cats v Bulls Johannesburg 4:00 AM 23-17
Round 2
04 Mar Blues v Reds Auckland 7:35 PM 18-15
04 Mar Brumbies v Bulls Canberra 9:40 PM 21-19
05 Mar Highlanders v Stormers Invercargill 5:30 PM 16-16
05 Mar Crusaders v Chiefs Christchurch 7:35 PM 50-18
06 Mar Sharks v Waratahs Durban 5:30 AM 13-36
06 Mar Cats v Hurricanes Johannesburg 5:30 AM 32-45
Round 3
11 Mar Highlanders v Bulls Dunedin 7:35 PM 23-0
11 Mar Brumbies v Stormers Canberra 9:40 PM 22-19
12 Mar Sharks v Hurricanes Durban 6:10 AM 23-29
12 Mar Crusaders v Reds Nelson 2:35 PM 59-24
12 Mar Chiefs v Blues Hamilton 7:35 PM 18-9
13 Mar Cats v Waratahs Johannesburg 4:00 AM 19-40
Round 4
18 Mar Chiefs v Reds Hamilton 7:35 PM 6-20
19 Mar Hurricanes v Bulls Wellington 5:30 PM 12-21
19 Mar Blues v Crusaders Auckland 7:35 PM 19-41
19 Mar Waratahs v Stormers Sydney 9:40 PM 25-10
20 Mar Cats v Brumbies Johannesburg 4:00 AM 29-34
20 Mar Sharks v Highlanders Durban 6:10 AM 7-43
Round 5
25 Mar Hurricanes v Stormers Palmerston North 7:35 PM 12-9
26 Mar Cats v Highlanders Johannesburg 4:00 AM 12-16
26 Mar Waratahs v Bulls Sydney 8:40 PM 42-12
27 Mar Sharks v Brumbies Durban 3:00 AM 36-24
Round 6
01 Apr Hurricanes v Chiefs Wellington 7:35 PM 28-16
01 Apr Reds v Highlanders Brisbane 9:40 PM 16-23
02 Apr Blues v Brumbies Auckland 7:35 PM 17-0
02 Apr Waratahs v Crusaders Sydney 9:40 PM 27-33
Round 7
08 Apr Highlanders v Brumbies Dunedin 7:35 PM 19-18
09 Apr Chiefs v Sharks Hamilton 5:30 PM 40-5
09 Apr Blues v Cats Albany 7:35 PM 23-6
10 Apr Stormers v Reds Cape Town 1:00 AM 15-13
10 Apr Bulls v Crusaders Pretoria 3:00 AM 35-20
10 Apr Hurricanes v Waratahs Wellington 2:35 PM 26-24
Round 8
15 Apr Chiefs v Cats Hamilton 7:35 PM 45-14
16 Apr Bulls v Reds Pretoria 5:10 AM 32-7
16 Apr Blues v Sharks Auckland 7:35 PM 36-13
16 Apr Brumbies v Waratahs Canberra 7:40 PM 6-10
17 Apr Stormers v Crusaders Cape Town 3:00 AM 23-51
Round 9
22 Apr Hurricanes v Highlanders Wellington 7:35 PM 16-26
23 Apr Crusaders v Cats Christchurch 7:35 PM 40-36
23 Apr Reds v Sharks Brisbane 9:40 PM 30-25
24 Apr Bulls v Chiefs Pretoria 1:00 AM 29-26
24 Apr Stormers v Blues Cape Town 3:00 AM 24-37
Round 10
29 Apr Crusaders v Sharks Christchurch 7:35 PM 77-34
29 Apr Reds v Cats Brisbane 9:40 PM 21-15
30 Apr Bulls v Blues Pretoria 5:10 AM 38-24
30 Apr Highlanders v Waratahs Dunedin 5:30 PM 20-41
30 Apr Hurricanes v Brumbies Wellington 7:35 PM 49-37
01 May Stormers v Chiefs Cape Town 3:00 AM 34-37
Round 11
06 May Blues v Hurricanes Auckland 7:35 PM 10-22
06 May Waratahs v Reds Sydney 9:40 PM 27-8
07 May Highlanders v Crusaders Dunedin 7:35 PM 13-27
07 May Brumbies v Chiefs Canberra 9:40 PM 28-28
08 May Sharks v Bulls Durban 1:00 AM 17-23
08 May Stormers v Cats Cape Town 3:00 AM 25-20
Round 12
13 May Crusaders v Hurricanes Christchurch 7:35 PM 40-20
13 May Waratahs v Blues Sydney 9:40 PM 25-20
14 May Chiefs v Highlanders Hamilton 7:35 PM 31-8
14 May Reds v Brumbies Brisbane 9:40 PM 21-38
15 May Bulls v Stormers Pretoria 1:00 AM 75-14
15 May Cats v Sharks Bloemfontein 3:00 AM 20-20
Semifinals
20 May Crusaders v Hurricanes Christchurch 7:35 PM 47-7
21 May Waratahs v Bulls Sydney 9:40 PM 23-13
28 May Crusaders v Waratahs Christchurch 7:35 PM 35-25